Imprint

Praxis for Esogetic Medicine
Peter Mandel und Markus Wunderlich
Hildastrasse 8
D-76646 Bruchsal

Fon +49 (0)7251 8001 10
Fax +49 (0)7251 8001 44

mail info@naturheilpraxis-mandel.de
web www.naturheilpraxis-mandel.de

Bank Account Details
Sparkasse Kraichgau
Kontonummer 10 281
BLZ  663 500 36
SWIFT  BRUSDE66
IBAN  DE20663500360000010281

Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV
Markus Wunderlich

Data Protection Regulation/ Privacy policy

We, the naturopathic clinic Mandel Wunderlich, Hildastrasse 8, D – 76646 Bruchsal are taking the protection of your personal data very seriously and are strictly following the rules of the data protection laws. On our website personal information is only collected to the degree that it is necessary for technical and organizational means. In no case will the acquired data be sold or passed on to a  third party for any reason. The following regulation provides an overview of how we are providing this protection and what kind of data are collected for what purpose

1. Name and Contact Information of the Party Responsible for the Data Regulation

This Privacy Policy is valid for the data processing by:  

Naturopathic Clinic Mandel Wunderlich

Responsible Party: Markus Wunderlich, Hildastr. 8 11, D-76646 Bruchsal, Deutschland
Email: markus.wunderlich@naturheilpraxis-mandel.de
Telephone: +49 (0)7251 – 800 110 Fax: +49 (0)7251 – 800 155

2. Collection and Storage of Personal Data and the Manner and Purpose of their Use

a) During the visit of our website

By accessing our website www.naturheilpraxis-mandel.de the browser you are using on your terminal will automatically be sending information to the server of our website. This information is stored temporarily in a so-called log file. At that point the following information is registered automatically until it is deleted again:

date and time of your activity

  • URL of the referring website
  • your search
  • the amount of data sent
  • the type of browser and its version
  • operating system
  • IP address

The collected information is made anonymous after seven days.

  • The data mentioned are processed by us for the following purposes:
  • Providing a trouble free connection and mounting of the website
  • Providing a comfortable use of our website
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well as
  • further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Our warranted interest follows from the above listed purpose of data collection. In no case are we using the collected data to the purpose of drawing conclusions about your person.

During the visit of our website we are utilizing cookies. More detailed explanations about that can be found at number 4 of this Privacy Policy.

b) When Subscribing to Our Newsletter

If you have agreed according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO, we are using your email address to regularly send you our newsletter. In order to receive the newsletter the email address is sufficient.

In order to receive the newsletter that we are offering on our website, you may use our subscription form. We are utilizing the so-called double-opt-in procedure. A confirmation mail will be sent to your specified email address, with the request for confirmation. The application becomes only active when you are clicking on the activation link contained in the confirmatory email. We are using the data that you have provided exclusively for the sending of the newsletter, which may contain information and offers. 

We are using rapidmail to send our newsletters. Therefore your data are transferred on to the rapidmail GmbH, Augustinerplatz 2, 79098 Freiburg i.Br. Rapidmail has been prohibited to use your data for any purpose other than the dispatch of the newsletter. A passing on or sale of your data by the rapidmail GmbH is not permitted. Rapidmail is a German, certified newsletter software provider, which has been carefully chosen according to the requirements of the DSGVO and the BDSG. 

You may withdraw your permission to store your data and use them for the newsletter transmission at any time, for instance by using the unsubscribe link in the newsletter.

As an alternative you may post your unsubscribe request to markus.wunderlich@naturheilpraxis-mandel.de by email. 

c) The Use of our Contact Form

If you have any type of question, we have provided you with the option to contact us through a contact form that we are making available on our website. That requires the use of a valid email address, so that we know who is making the request in order for us to answer it. Additional information is voluntary.

The data processing for the purpose of establishing contact with us is regulated according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO based on your voluntarily provided agreement.

The personal information that we have collected during the use of the contact form will be automatically deleted after the completion of your query.

3. Data Sharing

A sharing of your personal data with a third party does not take place, except for the following listed purposes:

We are sharing your personal data with a third party, when:

You have given your permission according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO, the sharing according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO is necessary to establish, exercise or defend legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have a prevailing protection worthy interest in the non-sharing of your data, it is the case that there is a legal obligation for the sharing according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c DSGVO, and this is permitted by law and according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO mandatory for the completion of the contractual relationship with you.

4. Cookies

We are using cookies on our website. These are small data files, which your browser is producing automatically and which are stored on your terminal (laptop, tablet, smartphone or such), when you are visiting our website. Cookies are not doing any damage to your terminal, do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malware.

Certain information that originates within the context of the specifically used terminal are deposited in the cookie. That does not mean, however, that we are receiving any direct knowledge of your identity.

The use of cookies is meant to make the utilization of our platform more comfortable for you. Thus we are using so-called session cookies, in order to recognize that you have already visited certain pages on our website. These are automatically deleted after you leave our site.

Moreover we are using temporary cookies, which are being stored in your terminal for a certain defined time interval, so that we can optimize user friendliness. When you are visiting our site again, to employ our services, it is automatically detected that you have visited us before and which input and settings you have entered, so that these do not have to be repeated. 

On the other hand we are using cookies to get a statistical overview of the use of our website, in order to evaluate the optimum presentation of our offer for you. These cookies make it possible for us to recognize you during a repeat visit at our site. These cookies are automatically deleted after a certain defined time interval.

The data that have been processed by cookies are necessary for the outlined purposes, in order to guarantee our legitimate interests or that of a third party according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You may, however, configure your browser in a way that no cookies are stored in your computer, or that there always is a dialogue box before a cookie is being installed. The complete deactivation of cookies may limit your access to some features of our website.

5. Use of Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to portray the contents of our website independent from the type of browser in a correct and graphically appealing manner, we are using script libraries and font libraries like for instance Google webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). To avoid multiple loading the Google webfonts are transferred to the cache of your browser. If the browser does not support the Google webfonts or prohibits access, the contents will be shown in a standard script.

The extensive manual about how to administrate your own data in connection with Google products can be found in the following privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

6. Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to represent geographical information visually. To use Google maps Google is collecting, processing and using data about the use of the map function by users. 

You can find further information about Google’s data processing in the Google Privacy Policy. There you are able to change your personal privacy settings in the data protection area. 

The extensive manual about how to administrate your own data in connection with Google products can be found in this privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

7. Rights of Persons Concerned

You have the right :

According to Art. 15 DSGVO to request information about your personal data that we are processing. In particular you may ask for information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients, who have received or are receiving insight into your data, the planned duration of storage, the existence of the right of correction, deletion, limitation of processing or objection, the existence of a right to complain, the origin of the data, as far as they have not been collected by us, as well as about the existence of automatic decision finding including profiling and possibly explicit information about their details;

according to Art. 16 DSGVO request the immediate correction of incorrect personal data, which we are storing, or their completion;

 according to ART. 17 DSGVO request the deletion of your personal data that we are storing, as far as the processing is not necessary to exercise the right of free speech and provides information necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims;

according to Art. 18 DSGVO to request the limited processing of your personal data, as far as the accuracy of the data is questioned by you, the processing is unlawful, yet you are refusing their deletion and we are no longer needing your data, yet you are needing them to assert, exercise or defend against legal claims or you have placed an objection according to Art. 21 DSGVO against the processing;

according to Art. 20 DSGVO to receive the personal data that you have given us in a structured, common and machine readable format or to request the transfer to a different responsible party;

according to Art. 7 Abs. 3 DSGVO to revoke the permission that you have given us at any time. The consequence will be that we are no longer allowed to process the data covered by your permission in the future and

according to ARt. 77 DSGVO to complain at a supervising agency. Usually you may do so at the supervisory agency of your common location or workplace or our law office.

8. Right to Appeal

As far as your personal data are processed based on justified interests according to Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you have the right to appeal according to Art. 21 DSGVO against the processing of your personal data, as far as there are reasons stemming from your particular situation or the appeal is directed against direct advertising. In the latter case you have a general right to appeal, which we shall implement without specification of a special situation.

If you want to use your right to appeal or or retract, an email to   info@naturheilpraxis-mandel.de will be sufficient.

9. Data Security

During your website visit we are using the common SSL procedure (Secure Socket Layer) in combination with the highest encryption level that your browser is supporting. Usually that is a 256 bit encryption. In case your browser does not support a 256 bit encryption, we are reverting to the 128 bit v3 technology. Whether a particular page of our website is being transmitted in an encrypted manner can be discerned by the diagram of the closed key or lock symbol in the lower status indicator of your browser.

We are also using appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against random or deliberate manipulations, partial or complete loss, destruction or the unauthorized access by a third party. Our security measures will be continuously improved according to the technological developments. 

10. Currentness and Revision of this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (data protection regulation) is valid at present and has the status of May 2018.

 Through the development of our website and offers on it or changed legal or regulatory requirements it may be necessary to change this policy. The current Privacy Policy can always be found by you on the website at www.naturheilpraxis-mandel.de and printed.

Notice

Please inform us in the event that this website should violate statutory provisions or even the rights of a third party. In the case of justified claims, we shall immediately undertake the appropriate changes. The involvement of a jurist can therefore be excluded. Should we receive a debit note without previous notification, we shall immediately refuse this and point out the violation of this clause.

Liability

Despite careful checking, we accept no liability for the content of any external links. The owners of linked external websites bear sole responsibility for their content. In a judgment dated 12 May 1998, the District Court of Hamburg ruled that a website owner providing links to other websites might also become liable for the content of such linked websites or pages. According to this decision of the District Court of Hamburg, such liability can only be excluded if the website owner expressly dissociates himself or herself from any such content.

Insofar as this website is linked to other websites on the Internet, we have no influence over the design or content of the linked websites. We therefore expressly dissociate ourselves from all content of all pages linked from our entire website, including all sub-pages. This declaration applies to all the links and to all the content of the pages on this domain that lead to links or banners.

Legal Information

Legal Information

1. Warning about the Content

We do want to point out to you, that the content of this website, which is free of charge and open to the public, has been delineated and collected with utmost care, especially as far as the featured methods of treatment and diagnosis are concerned.
On principle, Praxis Mandel / Wunderlich does not take on any responsibility for the currentness, correctness, completeness or quality of the provided information. Moreover any liabilities are limited to those damages that have verifiably been caused by intent or gross negligence by Praxis Mandel / Wunderlich or its helpers in action and performance.

2. External Links

The website contains links to other websites. The published links have been researched and gathered with utmost diligence and are subject to the liability of the respective website owners. During the linking of the external links we did not perceive any legal violations. In the case of future legal violations becoming known, the external links in question will be immediately deleted.
For illegal, faulty or incomplete contents, as well as for damages that have occurred due to the use or non-use of the information, only the host of the website, which has been referred to, is liable. The liability of the one, who only refers to the publication through a link is excluded. The editor is only responsible for foreign evidence, if he has positive knowledge of it, and also of possible illegal or punishable content, and it is technically possible and reasonable to stop its use. Praxis Mandel / Wunderlich is referring to the ruling of the OLG Schleswig v. 19. Dezember 2000 (Az.:6 U 51/00).

3. Copyright

The use of the contact information of the masthead for commercial advertising is expressively discouraged, unless the host has given a written permission previously or there already exists a business relationship. The host and all persons and partners mentioned on this website are herewith dissenting to any commercial use and transmission of their data.

4. Further Information

The visit to this website, which is free of charge and open to the public, does not constitute any contractual agreements, especially not a treatment contract between the user and the host.

Many of our therapeutic methods and their effects are exclusively based on the experiential knowledge of naturopathic medicine. Medical diagnoses and treatment processes, especially their treatment methods and their effects, are extremely individual and variable. Therefore a treatment success cannot be prognosticated or guaranteed. We are thus taking the precaution to emphasize that we are intimating that fact in our written content by ways of the subjunctive. The word “can” therefore is only hinting at a possibility, at an assumption or surmise, the presence of which is uncertain and which could be paraphrased as “perhaps” or “possibly”. We are making a point here to not understand these terminologies as a promise of healing, as far as a possible treatment success and the suitability of a therapy are concerned.

Please keep in mind: Certain diseases and complaints are less or not at all fit for self-treatment. We would like to expressively point out that before attempting self-treatment with our products, especially in the home environment, it is recommended to seek advice from your physician or naturopath.

Photo credit

Fotolia:
#124049425 | © pololia
#142438896 | © Dash#44874929 | © CandyBox Images
#123267300 | © Kzenon
#48384 | © jeff gynane
#458599 | © Susanne Güttler
#85758292 | © Jürgen Fälchle
#120031339 | © o_lypa
#142010378 | © Gregory Lee
#115703088 | © kichigin19

Istockphoto:
#124206853 OJO_Images

Product- & Moodphotos:
Harald Habets Firmendesign

Realization of the website